Torch Relay
search close
flame

Kamen-Rybolov
July 18,

image

The average length of the Torch Relay route is 3 km. The Torch Relay will reach the sympolic historical, cultural and picturesque places.

Torch Relay begins: 11:00 AM
Ending celebration: 12:30 PM

Photo - https://www.vl.ru/ba-gua

Torchbearers:
1. Serafim Daniilovich Belov

1 junior category in hockey, Gold medalist of the regional competitions "Golden Puck" season 2020-2021, bronze medalist of the regional competitions "Golden Puck" season 2021-2022, top scorer for the regional tournament "Golden Puck" season 2021, gold medalist of Youth Hockey League season 2017- 2018, bronze medalist of Youth Hockey League season 2021-2022, two-time participant in the All-Russian competition for young hockey players "Golden Puck" named after. A.V. Tarasov

2. Vdovina Aelita Karlovna

Head of Khanka municipal district, secretary of the United Russia party local branch, an active participant in regional projects aimed at improving life of the population in various areas.

3. Vdovina Aelita Karlovna

Head of Khanka municipal district, secretary of the United Russia party local branch, an active participant in regional projects aimed at improving life of the population in various areas.

4. Velichko Vladimir Nikolaevich

Sports veteran, multiple winner of the Far East beach volleyball championship.

5. Komkov Mark Evgenievich

2021 - 1st place regional hockey competition "Golden Puck".
2021 - participation in the All-Russian hockey competition "Golden Puck".
2020 - participation in the 6th open regional championship "Young Professionals" (Worldskills Russia) of Primorsky Krai in competence "Rescue work-juniors (14-16)" (2nd place).
 

6. Kulikova Anastasia Sergeevna

Three-time winner of the Russian Championship in hand-to-hand combat, Twice winner of the All-Russian tournament "Soldiers of Russia", Instigator of the 13th All-Russian youth games of martial arts, Multiple winner of the Far Eastern and regional hand-to-hand combat competitions, Has the 1st sports category in hand-to-hand combat and the 2nd sports category in Sambo. He is in the main team of Russia in hand-to-hand combat.

7. Saprykin Sergey Alexandrovich

February 2021 - 1st place regional competition of Russia in hockey "Golden Puck".
February 2021 - participation in the All-Russian hockey competition "Golden Puck".
February 2022 - participation in the All-Russian hockey competition "Golden Puck".
 

8. Saranchuk Lina Nikolaevna

Champion of the Khanka district in all-around GTO, participant of the regional festival GTO.

Partners