Torch Relay
search close
flame

Partizansk
July 4,

image

The average length of the Torch Relay route is 3 km. The Torch Relay will reach the sympolic historical, cultural and picturesque places.

Torch Relay begins: 9:30 AM
Ending celebration: 11:00 AM

Photo - https://chrontime.com/city-ru-partizansk/23847

 

Torchbearers:
1. Altukhova Polina Vitalievna

- winner of Nakhodka Open Championship in track and field cross-country;
- winner of M.I. Kondrashova Open Memorial in track and field cross-country;
- winner of the Far East Federal District Athletics Championship "Primorskaya Spring";
- winner of the regional finals in athletics "First height - stage of the All-Russian competitions";
- winner of the Championship of the Athletics Federation of Primorsky Krai;
- multiple winner and prize-winner of the Primorsky Krai  Championships in athletics;
- winner of the All-Russian competitions in athletics (cross-country);
- winner and prize-winner of the All-Russian competitions of the 1st stage of the 11-year sports and athletics competition of students (youth) of Russia in 2022 in athletics.
 

2. Zverev Roman Evgenievich

Candidate master of sports in kayaking and canoeing.
- repeated winner of city competitions in kayaking and canoeing;
- winner of the rowing regatta "Cup of the Federation of Kayaking and Canoeing";
- winner of the regional competition "Spring Prize" in memory of A.I. Ilyin and D.N. Gagarov;
- repeated winner of the Championship of the Far Eastern Federal District;
- repeated winner and prize- winner of the Championships and Championships of Primorsky Krai in kayaking and canoeing;
- winner of the All-Russian competitions in kayaking and canoeing in Krasnodar.
 

3. Kikot Igor Vasilyevich

- 4-time winner of the Khabarovsk Cycling Championship;
- winner and prizewinner of the All-Russian competitions in cycling;
- repeated winner and prize-winner of the Championships of Primorsky Krai;
- winner of Primorsky Krai Open Championship;
- Winner of Primorsky Krai Cycling Cup.
 

4. Kirshenko Polina Andreevna

- winner of Khabarovsk Cycling Championship;
- Winner of the Primorsky Krai MTV XC Cup;
- winner of the Primorsky Krai  Open Cup in cycling;
- Winner of the Primorsky Krai Uphill Cup;
- winner of the Nakhodka City District Championship in cycling;
- Winner of the Primorsky Krai Cycling Championship;
- Repeated winner and prize-winner of city competitions in cycling.
 

5. Kurdanov Alexander Sergeevich

- black belt in taekwondo-ITF;
- blue belt in Kyokushin karate;
- Winner of the Open Championship of Fokino in Kyokushin;
- winner of the Open Championship of Primorsky Krai in Kyokushin;
- Prize-winner of the Open Championship of Partizan City District in Kyokushin.
 

6. Bald Polina Vasilievna

- winner of Vladivostok Open Personal Cup in sambo among girls, in memory of the master of sports of Russia Oksana Bovkun;
- winner of Primorsky Krai Sambo Championship and the first stage of the international tournament "Victory";
- winner of the Far Eastern Federal District Sambo Championship among boys and girls born in 2003-2004, Komsomolsk-on-Amur;
- winner of Vladivostok Open Personal SAMBO Cup among girls;
- winner of All-Russian mass starts "All-Russian Sambo Day";
- winner of Primorsky Krai Sambo Championship and the first stage of the international tournament "Victory";
- Winner of the Far Eastern Federal District Sambo Championship among boys and girls aged 13-14.
 

7. Lyapunov Nikita Alekseevich

- winner of the Championship of the Nakhodka city district in Army hand-to-hand combat;
- the winner of the regional tournament in an absolutely real fight section in a kimono;
- winner of the Primorsky Krai  Cup and hand-to-hand combat festival;
- Repeated winner and winner of city competitions in hand-to-hand combat.
 

8. Mashkina Victoria Sergeevna

Master of sports in swimming.
- 3rd place in the final competitions of the IX Summer Spartakiad of Russian students in the city of Saransk,
- multiple winner of the All-Russian swimming competition "Northern Lights" in Khanty-Mansiysk (4 gold medals);
- silver medalist of the All-Russian competition "Reserve of Russia" at two distances;
- winner of the FEFD Swimming Championship and Championship;
- winner of inter-regional competitions of the stage of selection for the final of the Cup of Russia in swimming in the relay 4x100 w / st and 4x100 team, 50 meters br .;
- winner of the Primorsky Krai  Swimming Championship;
- winner and medalist of the Russian Championship among juniors in Penza - 1st place at a distance of 50 m., 2nd place at a distance of 50 baht., 3rd place at a distance of 200 k / pl.
 

9. Mashkina Tamara Sergeevna

Candidate master of sports in swimming.
- Championship of the Primorsky Krai in swimming 1st place in 200 meters s/s, 1st place in 50 meters s/s, 1st place in 100 meters baht, 2nd place in 100 meters s/s;
- winner of the inter-regional competitions of the stage of selection for the final of the Russian Cup in swimming in the relay 4x100 w / st and 4x100 team;
- the winner of the regional final competitions in swimming "Ussurochka" - 1 stage at a distance of 50 meters s/s, 100 meters s/s, 200 meters s/s;
- winner of the Championship and Championship of the Far East Federal District in swimming in the relay race 4x200 meters.
 

10. Umbetaliev Daniil Amantaevich

Black belt 1 dan.
- Silver medalist of Korea in taekwondo-ITF;
- repeated winner and prize-winner of regional competitions in taekwondo-ITF;
- winner of the Open Championship and the Taekwondo-ITF Festival among color and black belts;
- winner of the Open Championship among the color belts of taekwondo-ITF;
- winner of the Open Festival "Ep-Chagy" among color and black belts taekwondo-ITF;
- winner of Primorsky Krai  Taekwondo-ITF Cup;
- winner of the Open Tournament and festival among color and black belts taekwondo-ITF Cup "Russian Islands";
- winner of the Open Championship and festival among colored and black belts in taekwondo-ITF for the prizes of the Kuims Hospital and the Medunion company.
 

Partners